Dr. Steven Michael Davis
Dr. Steven M. Davis

Dr. Steven M. Davis

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1851436000

Dr. Steven M. Davis DMD

Dentist

He is located at 2981 Richmond Street in Philadelphia, PA 19134. Can help patients with the following: Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1851436000. Appointment can be made via the phone number (215) 739-0404.

Conditions treated

Dr. Steven Michael Davis, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Steven M. Davis.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Dentsply $603
Galderma International $46

Other

Other $603
Food and Beverage $46

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 51 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Kojo Gyimah Danso
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 777 Bannock Street Denver, 80204, CO
Dr. Katrina Chen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6677 West Thunderbird Road Suite A124 Glendale, 85306, AZ
Dr. Dzhuliya V. Servetnik
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7914 Fry Road Suite 280 Cypress, 77433, TX
Dr. Kristin D\'Adamo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2301 East Allegheny Avenue Philadelphia, 19134, PA
Dr. David Charles Metroka
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: St. Christopher's Hospital For Children 3601 A Street. Phila, 19134, PA
Dr. Claudia Lobelli Chandler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2301 East Allegheny Avenue Philadelphia, 19134, PA
Dr. Tara Brooke Denton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10507 East 91st Street Suite 410 Tulsa, 74133, OK
Dr. Brianne Shanley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3601 A Street Philadelphia, 19134, PA
Dr. Christina Amato
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1073 Oak Street Pittston, 18640, PA
Dr. Ketankumar B. Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A-4 3400 Aramingo Avenue Philadelphia, 19134, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Steven Michael Davis?

Dr. Steven Michael Davis's office is located at 2981 Richmond Street in Philadelphia, PA 19134.

What conditions does Dr. Steven Michael Davis treat?

Dr. Steven Michael Davis provides treatment for Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Steven Michael Davis accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Steven Michael Davis accepts insurance.